Staff


PRINCIPAL           
Galinda Everhart

ADMIN. ASSISTANT
Denisse Lara
ADMIN. ASSISTANT
Martha Lopez

Truancy Officer
Rosa Paz

Nurse
Leah Fleming

Counselor/Social Worker
Tracie Lyle


Speech Diagnostician
Crystal Herrera

Special Education
Vierna Lamatao

Art
Brittanee McCleery-Room 302

Computer Lab Manager
Jerrica Orozco-Room 103/203

Librarian
Maria Granados

Music
Alyssa Robledo


Physical Education
Rudy Jurado-Gym Office
                                                                            

Kindergarten
Nancy Ponce-Room 113
Cindy Rube-Room 112
Betzaida Rivera-Delgado/Paraprofessional
Vanesa Valeriano-Room 115 
Maribel Castillo/Paraprofessional         
                                                                        
1st Grade
Kylie Stewart-Room 109
Israel Martinez-Room 107                                         
Sara Wilson-Room 111

                                                   
2nd Grade
Vicki Grieco-Room 108
Jessica Lance-Room 105
Lydia Torres-Room 106

                                                            
3rd Grade                                                            
Brenda Caballero-Room 211                                                
Ruby Lopez-Room  213   
Nancy Tellez-Room-212 
                                                   

4th Grade
Hortencia Bastidos -Room 207                                                       
Jennifer Crum-Room 209         
Jensen Flowers-Room 210     
                                
                                                                                                           
5th Grade
Jason Hobbs-Room 206  
Jennifer Norton-Room 205
Ashley Valverde-Room 208
  
            

Bilingual
Lupe Molina-Room 204

Head Custodian
Karla Hernandez
Assistant Custodian
Andy Mago

Cafeteria
Alma Rodriguez            
Marla McGaha              
Griselda Soriano 
          
                      

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.