Staff


PRINCIPAL           
Galinda Everhart

ADMIN. ASSISTANT
Michelle Cortez
ADMIN. ASSISTANT
Angelica Juarez

Truancy Officer
Rosa Paz

Nurse
Leah Fleming

Counselor/Social Worker
Lesley Baeza


Speech Diagnostician
Crystal Herrera

Special Education
Vierna Lamatao

Art
Brittanee McCleery-Room 302

Computer Lab Manager
Jerrica Orozco-Room 103/203

Librarian
Lucrecia Carmona

Music
Alyssa Robledo


Physical Education
Rudy Jurado-Gym Office
                                                                            

Kindergarten
Nancy Ponce-Room 113
Nancy Guillen/Paraprofessional

Cindy Rube-Room 112
Anahilees Sepulveda/Paraprofessional

Vanesa Valeriano-Room 115 
Maribel Castillo/Paraprofessional         
                                                                        
1st Grade
Heidi Mattocks-Room 109
Israel Martinez-Room 107                                         
Sara Wilson-Room 111

                                                   
2nd Grade
Vicki Grieco-Room 108
Jessica Lance-Room 105
Lydia Torres-Room 106

                                                            
3rd Grade                                                            
Chalea Leik-Room 211                                                
Ruby Lopez-Room  213   
Domonique Soria-Room-212 
                                                   
4th Grade
Hortencia Bastidos -Room 207                                                       
Jennifer Crum-Room 209         
Jensen Flowers-Room 210     
                                
                                                                                                           
5th Grade
Jason Hobbs-Room 206  
Jennifer Norton-Room 205
Claudia Acosta-Room 208
  
            

Bilingual
Lupe Molina-Room 204

Head Custodian
Tania Quinonez
Assistant Custodian
Lendy Ochoa

Cafeteria
Alma Rodriguez            
Marla McGaha              
  
          
                      

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.